Alumni

 

PhD Students

2003-2008  Elizabeth McCoy (BA Hamline Colleage)

2005-2010  Peter Bernhardt (MS University of Minnesota)

2005-2011  Lesley Ann Giddings (BS Smith College)

2005-2010  Nancy Yerkes (BS Columbia University)

2006-2011  Weerawat Ricky Runguphan (BS Harvard University)

2007-2011  Johnathan Cheng (BS University of Hawaii)

2008-2013  Weslee Glenn (BS Hampton University)

2011-2015  Richard Payne (BA Oxford)

2012-2016  Anna Stavrinides (MS John Innes Centre)

2012-2016  Franziska Kellner (BA)

 

Post-Doctorals

2005-2006 Carman Galan (PhD University of Georgia)

2005-2007 Shi Chen (PhD Shanghai Jiaotong University)

2004-2008 Justin Maresh (PhD University of Chicago)

2007-2008 Xudong Qu (PhD Shanghai Institute of Organic Chemistry)

2007-2011 Aimee Usera (PhD Johns Hopkins University)

2008-2011 Hyang Yeol Lee (PhD University of Michigan)

2008- 2011 Nathan Nims (PhD UMass Amherst)

2009-2011 David Liscombe (PhD University of Calgary)

2011-2013 John Cheng (PhD MIT)

2010-2014 Fernando Geu-Flores (PhD University of Copenhagen)

2012-2016 Stephanie Brown (PhD Harvard)

2013-2014 Fionn O'Hara (PhD Cambridge)

2011-2016 Nat Sherden (PhD Caltech)

2014-2016 Hajo Kries (PhD ETH)

2013-2017 Evangelos Tatsis (PhD University of Ioannina)

2013-2017 Dorota Jakubczyk (PhD Universitat Karlsruhe)

2015-2018 Jakob Franke (PhD Leibnitz, Jena)

2016-2018 Benjamin Lichman (PhD UCL)

2015-2018 Thu-Thuy Dang (PhD Calgary) 

2016-2018 T. Don Nguyen (PhD Calgary)

2016-2019 Scott Farrow (PhD Calgary)

2019-2021 Francesco Trenti (PhD Hannover)

 

Visiting and Masters Students

2008-2009 Anne Friedrich (PhD student Universitat Karlsruhe)

2010-2011 Bettina Ruff (PhD student Universitat Karlsruhe)

2012 Greg Mann (MChem, UEA)

2013 Stephanie Linder (PhD student, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)

2013 Chris Delaforce (MChem, UEA)

2014 Sarah Hayes (MChem, UEA

2016 Chloe Langley (BS, Leicester)

2016 Jessica Meade (BS, UEA)

2016-2017 Katy Davis (BS, York)

2017-2019 Kate Bussey (BS York)

2017 Gabriel Titchiner (BS, Keele)

2017-2018 Miu Iijima (JSPS Research Fellow University of Toyama)

2017-2018 Fen Li (Rothamsted)

2017-2018 Shang Wang (Rothamsted)

2020 Phillippe Meisinger (FSU, Jena)

2020-2021 Samyra Imad de Silva Boeno (University of Rio de Janeiro)